International Dog Show 11.-12.7.2020

International Dog Show 11.-12.7.2020

Kalajoki – International Dog Show
On Saturday 11.7. will be judged FCI groups 2, 7, 8, 9, 10
On Sunday 12.7. will be judged FCI groups 1, 3, 4, 5, 6

List of judges and entry info will be updated by the end of the year 2019

Cropped and docked dogs
Cropped and docked dogs born after 1.1.2001 are not allowed to participate shows held in Finland.

Vaccination instructions for the Show
The show is subject to the vaccination directions approved by the Finnish Kennel Club. The organizers are obliged to inspect vaccination certificates for all dogs taking part. All dogs participating in the Show or trials must have a valid certificate of vaccination against distemper and rabies.Please, check the custom regulations for importing dogs to Finland. Check also your own country’s regulations when turning back.

Anti-Doping
The Anti-Doping rules, approved by the Council of the Finnish Kennel Club (27.11.2005) have come into force on 1.1.2007. These rules concern all the shows, trials and tests approved by the Finnish Kennel Club. Visit also www.kennelliitto.fi for current information.

Judges

Please note: changes are possible until the official FKC magazine has been published

Saturday July 11

FCI 2
Reserve judge for the whole group Knut Sigurd Wilberg, Norway
Aidi, Alentejo Mastiff, Bulldog, Pyrenean Mastiff, Pyrenean Mountain Dog, Rottweiler, Schnauzer, black, Schnauzer, pepper & salt, Shar Pei, Tibetan Mastiff, Uruguayan Cimarron Angel Garach Domech, Spain
Bernese Mountain Dog, Newfoundland Charlotte Höier, Denmark
Affenpinscher, Anatolian Shepherd Dog, Boxer, Broholmer, Caucasian Ovtcharka, Central Asian Ovtcharka, Ciobanesc Romanesc de Bucovina, Dobermann, Dogue de Bordeaux, Great Dane, black and harlequin, Great Dane, blue, Great Dane, fawn and brindle, Hovawart, Italian Cane Corso, Karst Shepherd Dog, Saint Bernard Dog, Long-haired, Saint Bernard Dog, Short-haired Elena Gindullina, Russian Federation
Austrian Pinscher, Black Russian Terrier, Bullmastiff, Cao de Castro Laboreiro, Cao Fila de Sao Miguel, Dogo Argentino, Estrela Mountain Dog, Long-haired, Estrela Mountain Dog, Short-haired, Fila Brasileiro, Giant Schnauzer, black, Giant Schnauzer, pepper and salt, Great Swiss Cattle Dog, Hollandse Smoushond, Landseer, Leonberger, Majorca Mastiff, Mastiff, Napolitan Mastiff, Sarplaninac, Spanish Mastiff, Tornjak, Tosa Hans Almgren, Sweden
Appenzell Cattle Dog, Dogo Canario, Entlebuch Cattle Dog, German Pinscher, Miniature Pinscher Kaisa Metteri-Gold
Danish-Swedish Farmdog, Miniature Schnauzer, black, Miniature Schnauzer, black and silver, Miniature Schnauzer, pepper and salt, Miniature Schnauzer, white Kimmo Mustonen

FCI 7
Reserve judge for the whole group Hans Almgren, Sweden
Gordon Setter, Stabyhoun Hans Almgren, Sweden
Blue Picardy Spaniel, Bracco Italiano, Braque d’Auvergne, Braque de l´Ariege, Braque du Bourbonnais, Braque Francais, type Gascogne, Braque Francais, type Pyrenees, Braque Saint-Germain, Brittany, Burgos Pointing Dog, Cesky Fousek, Deutsch Stichelhaar, English Pointer, English Setter, Epagneul de Saint-Usuge, French Spaniel, French Wire-haired Korthals Pointing Dog, Hungarian Vizsla Short-haired, Hungarian Vizsla Wire-haired, Irish Red and White Setter, Irish Red Setter, Large Münsterländer, Long-haired German Pointer, Old Danish Pointer, Partridge Dog, Picardy Spaniel, Portuguese Pointing Dog, Pudelpointer, Short-haired German Pointer, Slovakian Wire-haired Pointing Dog, Small Münsterländer, Spaniel de Pont-Audemer, Spinone Italiano, Weimaraner Long-haired, Weimaraner Short-haired, Wire-haired German Pointer Linda Volarikova, Slovakia

FCI 8
Reserve judge for the whole group Antoan Hlebarov, Bulgaria
American Cocker Spaniel, American Water Spaniel, Barbet, Cocker Spaniel, German Spaniel, Nederlandse Kooikerhondje, Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever, Portuguese Water Dog, Spanish Waterdog Alenka Pokorn, Slovenia
Field Spaniel, Irish Water Spaniel Antoan Hlebarov, Bulgaria
Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Clumber Spaniel, Curly Coated Retriever, English Springer Spaniel, Flat Coated Retriever, Frisian Water Dog, Lagotto Romagnolo, Sussex Spaniel, Welsh Springer Spaniel Laurent Heinesche, Luxembourg
Golden Retriever, Labrador Retriever Pekka Teini
Russian Spaniel Tiina Taulos

FCI 9
Reserve judge for the whole group Angel Garach Domech, Spain
Chinese Crested Dog, Griffon Belge, Griffon Bruxellois, Japanese Chin, Kromfohrländer, Markiesje, Pekingese, Petit Brabancon, Phalène, Shih Tzu Angel Garach Domech, Spain
Bolognese, Boston Terrier, Chihuahua Smooth-haired, Coton de Tuléar Antoan Hlebarov, Bulgaria
Pug Charlotte Höier, Denmark
Tibetan Terrier Hans Almgren, Sweden
Bichon Havanais, Papillon Juha Kares, Usa
Bichon Frisé, Chihuahua Long-haired Jussi Liimatainen
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, King Charles Spaniel, Lhasa Apso Knut Sigurd Wilberg, Norway
Russian Toy Long-haired, Russian Toy Short-haired, Russkaja Tsvetnaja Bolonka Laurent Heinesche, Luxembourg
Little Lion Dog, Maltese, Pražský Krysarík, Tibetan Spaniel Rade Vesic, Serbia
Medium Size Poodle, black, brown and white, Medium Size Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Miniature Poodle, black, brown and white, Miniature Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Standard Poodle, black, brown and white, Standard Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Toy Poodle Sanna Koponen
French Bulldog Tiina Taulos

FCI 10
Reserve judge for the whole group Jussi Liimatainen
Azawakh, Borzoi, Greyhound, Italian Greyhound, Whippet Attila Czeglédi, Hungary
Afghan Hound, Spanish Greyhound Jussi Liimatainen
Deerhound, Hungarian Greyhound, Irish Wolfhound, Polish Greyhound, Saluki, Sloughi Kaisa Metteri-Gold

Group finals
2 Hans Almgren, Sweden
7 Linda Volarikova, Slovakia
8 Alenka Pokorn, Slovenia
9 Rade Vesic, Serbia
10 Attila Czeglédi, Hungary
BIS Veteran Antoan Hlebarov, Bulgaria
BIS Breeder’s Group Kaisa Metteri-Gold


Sunday July 12

FCI 1
Reserve judge for the whole group Attila Czeglédi, Hungary
Australian Cattle Dog, Australian Kelpie, Australian Shepherd, Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog, Beauceron, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Groenendael, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Laekenois, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Malinois, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Tervueren, Bergamasco, Border Collie, Bouvier des Ardennes, Bouvier des Flandres, Catalan Sheepdog, Ceskoslovensky Vlcak, Croatian Sheepdog, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Long-haired, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Rough-Haired, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Short-haired, East-European Shepherd, Komondor, Mudi, Polish Lowland Sheepdog, Portuguese Sheepdog, Puli, other colors, Puli, white, Pumi, Romanian Carpathian Shepherd Dog, South-Russian Ovtcharka, Tatra Shepherd Dog Alenka Pokorn, Slovenia
Miniature American Shepherd, Schapendoes Antoan Hlebarov, Bulgaria
Lancashire Heeler, Saarloos Wolfdog, Slovakian Chuvach, Welsh Corgi Pembroke, White Swiss Shepherd Dog Attila Czeglédi, Hungary
Collie Rough, Collie Smooth, Maremma and Abruzzese Sheepdog, Welsh Corgi Cardigan Charlotte Höier, Denmark
Shetland Sheepdog Hans Almgren, Sweden
Briard Linda Volarikova, Slovakia
Bearded Collie, Berger Picard, Chodsky Pes, German Shepherd Dog, German Shepherd Dog, long and harsh outer coat, Kuvasz, Long-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog, Majorca Shepherd Dog, Old English Sheepdog, Romanian Mioritic Shepherd Dog, Schipperke, Short-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog Rade Vesic, Serbia

FCI 3
Reserve judge for the whole group Knut Sigurd Wilberg, Norway
Dandie Dinmont Terrier, Manchester Terrier Attila Czeglédi, Hungary
Australian Silky Terrier, Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier, Irish Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier, Yorkshire Terrier Juha Kares, Usa
American Staffordshire Terrier, Bedlington Terrier, Bull Terrier, Cairn Terrier, German Hunting Terrier, Lakeland Terrier, Miniature Bull Terrier, Parson Russell Terrier, Skye Terrier Jussi Liimatainen
Australian Terrier, Border Terrier, Jack Russell Terrier, West Highland White Terrier Kaisa Metteri-Gold
Airedale Terrier, Fox Terrier, Smooth-haired, Fox Terrier, Wire-haired, Irish Glen Of Imaal Terrier, Kerry Blue Terrier, Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier, Scottish Terrier, Sealyham Terrier, Welsh Terrier Knut Sigurd Wilberg, Norway
American Hairless Terrier, American Toy Fox Terrier, Biewer-terrier, Brazilian Terrier, Cesky Terrier, English Toy Terrier, Japanese Terrier, Rat Terrier, ratonero bodeguero andaluz, Tenterfield Terrier Rade Vesic, Serbia

Ryhmä 4
Reserve judge for the whole group Antoan Hlebarov, Bulgaria
all breeds Elena Gindullina, Russian Federation

FCI 5
Reserve judge for the whole group Laurent Heinesche, Luxembourg
Iceland Sheepdog Attila Czeglédi, Hungary
Volpino Italiano Juha Kares, Usa
Alaskan Malamute, Finnish Lapponian Dog, Lapponian Herder Kimmo Mustonen
American Akita, Eurasier Knut Sigurd Wilberg, Norway
Akita, American Eskimo Dog, Basenji, Cirneco dell’Etna, Danish Spitz, Greenland Dog, Hokkaido, Hälleforshund, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), black and brown, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), klein, white, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), other colours, Pharaoh Hound, Siberian Husky Laurent Heinesche, Luxembourg
Chow Chow, Ibizan Hound, Rough-haired, Ibizan Hound, Smooth-haired, Kishu, Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate, Mexican Hairless Dog Miniature, Mexican Hairless Dog Standard, Norrbottenspitz, Norwegian Buhund, Peruvian Hairless Dog Large, Peruvian Hairless Dog Medium-sized, Peruvian Hairless Dog Miniature, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Large, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Medium size, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Miniature, Podengo Portuguese Wire-haired Miniature, Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Large, Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Medium size, Samoyed, Swedish Vallhund Linda Volarikova, Slovakia
Canaan Dog, Canadian Eskimo Dog, East-Siberian Laika, Finnish Spitz, Kai, Karelian Bear Dog, Kintamani-Bali Dog, Korea Jindo Dog, Norwegian Elkhound, black, Norwegian Elkhound, grey, Norwegian Lundehund, Podenco Canario, Russian-European Laika, Shiba, Shikoku, Swedish Elkhound, Swedish Lapphund, Swedish White Elkhound, Taiwan Dog, Thai Bangkaew Dog, Thai Ridgeback, West-Siberian Laika, Yakutian Laika Pekka Teini
Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), black and brown, Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), white, Japanese Spitz, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), black and brown, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), other colors, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), white, Wolfsspitz (Keeshond), Zwergspitz (Pomeranian) Tiina Taulos

FCI 6
Finnish Hound Hans Almgren, Sweden
other breeds Angel Garach Domech, Spain


Junior Handler district championship &
qualification Finnish Championship Finals Antoan Hlebarov

Group finals
1 Charlotte Höier, Denmark
3 Knut Sigurd Wilberg, Norway
4 Elena Gindullina, Russian Federation
5 Laurent Heinesche, Luxembourg
6 Hans Almgren, Sweden
BIS Veteran Pekka Teini
BIS Breeder’s Group Jussi Liimatainen
Best in Show Angel Garach Domech, Spain