Group Show 10.7.2020

Group Show 10.7.2020


Group Show for FCI 2/10 & 8/9 on Friday 10.7.
Judging will start at 16.00

Also puppy class (7 – 9 months) and Junior Handler competition

Cropped and docked dogs
Cropped and docked dogs born after 1.1.2001 are not allowed to participate shows held in Finland.

Vaccination instructions for the Show
The show is subject to the vaccination directions approved by the Finnish Kennel Club. The organizers are obliged to inspect vaccination certificates for all dogs taking part. All dogs participating in the Show or trials must have a valid certificate of vaccination against distemper and rabies.Please, check the custom regulations for importing dogs to Finland. Check also your own country’s regulations when turning back.

Anti-Doping
The Anti-Doping rules, approved by the Council of the Finnish Kennel Club (27.11.2005) have come into force on 1.1.2007. These rules concern all the shows, trials and tests approved by the Finnish Kennel Club. Visit also www.kennelliitto.fi for current information.


Judges

Please note: changes are possible until the official FKC newspaper has been published

FCI 2
Reserve judge for the whole group Rade Vesic, Serbia
Aidi, Alentejo Mastiff, Anatolian Shepherd Dog, Appenzell Cattle Dog, Austrian Pinscher, Cao de Castro Laboreiro, Central Asian Ovtcharka, Ciobanesc Romanesc de Bucovina, Dobermann, Dogo Argentino, Entlebuch Cattle Dog, Estrela Mountain Dog, Long-haired, Estrela Mountain Dog, Short-haired, Fila Brasileiro, Great Dane, black and harlequin, Great Dane, blue, Great Dane, fawn and brindle, Great Swiss Cattle Dog, Hollandse Smoushond, Hovawart, Karst Shepherd Dog, Leonberger, Majorca Mastiff, Mastiff, Napolitan Mastiff, Pyrenean Mastiff, Rottweiler, Sarplaninac, Spanish Mastiff, Tibetan Mastiff, Tornjak, Tosa Antoan Hlebarov, Bulgaria
Black Russian Terrier, Cao Fila de Sao Miguel, Caucasian Ovtcharka, Dogo Canario, Dogue de Bordeaux, German Pinscher, Italian Cane Corso, Landseer, Pyrenean Mountain Dog, Uruguayan Cimarron Attila Czeglédi, Hungary
Affenpinscher, Boxer, Broholmer, Bullmastiff, Danish-Swedish Farmdog, Giant Schnauzer, black, Giant Schnauzer, pepper and salt, Miniature Schnauzer, black, Miniature Schnauzer, black and silver, Miniature Schnauzer, pepper and salt, Miniature Schnauzer, white, Schnauzer, black, Schnauzer, pepper & salt, Shar Pei Kaisa Metteri-Gold
Miniature Pinscher Laurent Heinesche, Luxembourg
Bernese Mountain Dog, Bulldog, Newfoundland, Saint Bernard Dog, Long-haired, Saint Bernard Dog, Short-haired Rade Vesic, Serbia

FCI 8
Reserve judge for the whole group Attila Czeglédi, Hungary
Labrador Retriever, Lagotto Romagnolo Angel Garach Domech, Spain
American Cocker Spaniel, American Water Spaniel, Clumber Spaniel, Cocker Spaniel, English Springer Spaniel, Frisian Water Dog, Russian Spaniel, Sussex Spaniel, Welsh Springer Spaniel Attila Czeglédi, Hungary
Barbet, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Field Spaniel, Flat Coated Retriever, German Spaniel, Nederlandse Kooikerhondje, Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever, Portuguese Water Dog, Spanish Waterdog Jussi Liimatainen
Curly Coated Retriever, Golden Retriever, Irish Water Spaniel Linda Volarikova, Slovakia

FCI 9
Reserve judge for the whole group Hans Almgren, Sweden
Griffon Belge, Griffon Bruxellois, Maltese, Medium Size Poodle, black, brown and white, Medium Size Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Miniature Poodle, black, brown and white, Miniature Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Petit Brabancon, Standard Poodle, black, brown and white, Standard Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Tibetan Terrier, Toy Poodle Alenka Pokorn, Slovenia
Boston Terrier, Lhasa Apso, Little Lion Dog, Pražský Krysarík Angel Garach Domech, Spain
Bolognese, Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, King Charles Spaniel, Kromfohrländer, Pekingese Charlotte Höier, Denmark
Russian Toy Long-haired, Russian Toy Short-haired, Russkaja Tsvetnaja Bolonka, Tibetan Spaniel Elena Gindullina, Russian Federation
Bichon Frisé, Bichon Havanais, Japanese Chin, Markiesje, Pug Hans Almgren, Sweden
Chihuahua Long-haired, Chinese Crested Dog Juha Kares, Usa
Coton de Tuléar, French Bulldog Kimmo Mustonen
Chihuahua Smooth-haired, Papillon, Phalène, Shih Tzu Knut Sigurd Wilberg, Norway

FCI 10
Reserve judge for the whole group Kimmo Mustonen
Borzoi, Saluki Kimmo Mustonen
Whippet Laurent Heinesche, Luxembourg
Afghan Hound, Azawakh, Deerhound, Greyhound, Hungarian Greyhound, Irish Wolfhound, Italian Greyhound, Polish Greyhound, Sloughi, Spanish Greyhound Tiina Taulos

Junior Handler Sanna Koponen

Group finals on Friday

FCI 2/10 Angel Garach Domech, Spain
FCI 8/9 Juha Kares, Usa

BIS Veteran Kimmo Mustonen
BIS Breeder’s Group Tiina Taulos
Best in Show Hans Almgren, Sweden